Stage One Youth Theatre Group
 
Home
News
Rehearsal Schedule
 
Past Shows
Awards
About Us
Contact Us

ANNIE GET YOUR GUN

MAYFIELD SCHOOL, PORTSMOUTH

4TH, 5TH, 6TH JUNE 1987

CAST

Annie Oakley..............................Wendy Baxter
Frank Butler.....................................David Birt
Cahrlie Davenport.................Matthew Carpenter
Dolly Tate................................Paula Cromwell
Buffalo Bill................................Stuart McClean
Winnie Tat........................................Sian Noy
Tommy Keeler......................Ben Owen-Johnson
Little Jake..............................Louise Emberson
Nellie..........................................Sally Hiscock
Jessie.......................................Miranda Cooke
Minnie........................................Rachel Morris
Indian Boy..............................Adam Emberson
Chief Sitting Bull...........................
.Ben Lingard
Mac.Property Man...........................Ben Keysell
Foster Wilson.........................Michael Chomiak
Pawnee Bill....................................Ryan Smith
Pawnee's Messenger................Michael Chomiak
Conductor/Footman.............Graeme Willcockson
Mrs Blackfoot.................................Lucy Breton
Mrs Whitehorse.............................Cindy Mason
Mrs Yellowfoot................Charlotte Thorrowgood
Sylvia Potts-Porter...................Amanda Hanfrey
Mrs Adams..................................Mary Dowden
Mrs Henderson..............................Cindy Mason
Mrs Clay........................................Lucy Breton
Wild Horse Ceremonial Dancer.............Tony Ray
Indian Squaw..........................Naomi Heasman
Indian Tom-Tom Player............Michael Chomiak
Small Boy...................................Sharon Welch
Small Girl...............................Francis Braderick
Clown.......................................Gemma Ivemy
Clown......................................Natalie Stigant
Ringmaster..................................Cindy Mason
SENIOR DANCERS
Kelly Campbell, Maria Figgins, Gemma Ivemy,
Natalie Stigant, Vanessa Stigant, Sam Ware.
JUNIOR DANCERS AND ACROBATIC TROUPE
Francis Bradrick, Lisa Bradrick, Susan Elliott,
Anita Mundy, Sharon Welch.
SINGING WAITRESS QUARTET AND PRINCIPAL SINGERS
Donna Bradrick, Lisa Bradrick, Susan Elliott,
Anita Mundy, Sharon Welch.
TOWNSFOLK
Donna Bambury, Mandy Cornelius, Mary Dowden,
Amanda Hanfrey, Naomi Heasman,
Marie Redding, Michelle Willcocks, Janet Withall, Giles Bishop.



  © Stage One Youth Theatre Group