Stage One Youth Theatre Group
 
Home
News
Rehearsal Schedule
 
Past Shows
Awards
About Us
Contact Us

BLITZ

FERNEHAM HALL, FAREHAM

22ND, 23RD, 24TH FEBRUARY 2001

CAST OF CHARACTERS

Mrs Blitztein..............................Alison Flowers
Carol Blitztein............................Lorna Andrews
Harry Blitztein..............................Andy Iverson
Siddy Blitztein.........................Rowan Bastable
Rachel Blitztein......................Rebecca Woolgar
Cissy Blitztein.............................Lauren Allard
Alfred Locke...............................Kristian Watts
Georgie Locke..........................Adam Emberson
Frances Locke..............................Susie Barrett
Ernie Nearmiss..........................Alex Guedeney
Joyce Matthews.............................Helen Jolley
Elsie....................................Charlotte Davison
Tommy Blackwell........................Cal McDonagh
Buddyboy..................................Richard Groves
Mr Josephs.....................................Alex Peters
Mrs Josephs.............................Shelley Brandon
Mr Murphy.......................................Alex Niven
Mrs Murphy...............................Emma Spanner
Peg Murphy...............................Natalie Groves
Mr Sen.....................................Ashley Streeter
Mrs Sen...................................Khaleda Brophy
Rajah Sen................................David Robinson
Ping-Hi......................................Paul Clements
Billy Ping-Hi................................Luke Streeter
Mr Finkelstein........................Tyler Davis-Smith
John Popkiss..............................Daniel Denyer
Tina Baggleovitch..........................Rose Draper
Esther Finkelstein..........................Sophie Giles
Mary O'Hara.............................Elizabeth Ogley
Mrs Smith..............................Maddison Gordon
Mrs Higgins.................................Claire Gordon
Alfie Higgins...............................Daniel Davies
Bird......................................Tyler Davis-Smith
School Teacher..............................Amy Devine
Charlie...........................................Sam Ogley
Policeman....................................Andy Kneller
Army Sergeant Major.....................Andy Kneller
Civil Defence Official....................Daniel Davies
Civil Defence Official.......................Sarah Cann
Military Policeman............................Alex Niven
Military Policeman.........................Andy Kneller
Flight Lieutenant........................Paul Clements
Mobile Canteen Lady.................Charlotte Ogley
Nun........................................Caitlin Burchett
Nun..........................................Emma Walshe
Voice of Vera Lynn......................Andrea Hymas
Mr O'Hara.................................Richard Groves
Emily Higgins................................Emily Huson
Mrs Popkiss.................................Emma Walsh
Mrs O'Hara.................................Andrea Hymas
Mrs Williams..........................Hannah Golledge

Dancers
Khaleda Brophy, Charlotte Ogley,
Hannah Golledge,Natalie Groves, Sarah Cann, Andrea Hymas, Helen Jolley, Claire Jordon, Emma Walshe,Shelley Brandon,
Maddison Gordon, Emily Huson,Susie Barratt, Rose Draper, Caitlin Burchett.
  © Stage One Youth Theatre Group