Stage One Youth Theatre Group
 
Home
News
Rehearsal Schedule
 
Past Shows
Awards
About Us
Contact Us

OLIVER

MAYFIELD SCHOOL, PORTSMOUTH

1ST, 2ND, 3RD NOVEMBER 1990

LIST OF CHARACTERS

Oliver..............................................Keir Killie
Fagin........................................Steve Oldfield
The Artful Dodger.......................Ross Campbell
Bill Sykes...............................Simon Fitzgerald
Nancy.......................................Gemma Ivemy
Bet..........................................Teresa Mitchell
Mr Bumble................................Keith Lawrence
Mrs Corney...............................Nicola Wootton
Mrs Brownlow..............................Sharon Welch
Mr Sowerbury...............................Simon Powell
Mrs Sowerbury.............................Janet Withall
Charlotte.....................................Lisa Bradrick
Noah Claypole.............................Jon Scourfield
Dr Grimwig..................................Simon Powell
Mrs Bedwin..................................Sally Hiscock
Rose Seller.............................Louise Emberson
Milkmaid...............................Victoria Reynolds
Strawberry Seller...........................Susan Elliott
Knife Grinder................................Mike Hiscock
Old Sally......................................Anita Mundy
Old Lady..................................Carly Parkinson
Charley Bates..........................Adam Emberso
n
Members of the Chorus

Daniel Ashman, Oliver Ashman,
Matthew Axworthy, Caroline Bray, Joanne Booth, Frances Bradrick, Lisa Bradrick, Susan Elliott,
Louise Emberson, Daniel Hobbs, Nicola Hore,
Sally Hiscock, Tristan Ivemy, Joanne Kenyon,
Tom Kenyon, Tom Lovelock, Kerri McLeod,
Zoe Marshall, Anita Mundy, Alex Pace,
Carly Parkinson, Alison Pearcey, Simon Powell,
Larry Reynolds, Lucy Rutter, Andrea Sansom,
Katherine Scannell, Jon Scourfield,
Michael Shaw, Mark Stewart, Vanessa Stigant,
Sharon Welch, Oliver Wigham, Janet Withall.

 

  © Stage One Youth Theatre Group